Day one, morning session
1. | J Calado | ART | 1:50.928s |
2. | D De Jong | MP | 1:51.858s |
3. | S Trummer | Rapax | 1:52.240s |
4. | F Leimer | Racing | 1:52.316s |
5. | J Leal | Racing | 1:52.334s |
6. | T Dillmann | Russian | 1:52.355s |
7. | D Abt | ART | 1:52.416s |
8. | F Nasr | Carlin | 1:52.630s |
9. | R Frijns | Trident | 1:52.716s |
21. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:54.641s |
Day one, afternoon session
1. | S Coletti | Rapax | 1:29.868s |
2. | F Nasr | Carlin | 1:29.926s |
3. | R Frijns | Trident | 1:29.951s |
4. | J Calado | ART | 1:30.239s |
5. | J Cecotto | Arden | 1:30.323s |
6. | F Leimer | Racing | 1:30.335 |
7. | S Richelmi | DAMS | 1:30.350s |
8. | D De Jong | MP | 1:30.487s |
9. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:30.505s |
10. | D Abt | ART | 1:30.522s |
Day two, morning session
1. | J Calado | ART | 1:50.218s |
2. | F Nasr | Carlin | 1:50.902s |
3. | Quaife-Hobbs | MP | 1:51.642s |
4. | R Binder | Lazarus | 1:51.689s |
5. | D Abt | ART | 1:52.034s |
6. | M Evans | Arden | 1:52.176s |
7. | T Dillmann | Russian Time | 1:52.233s |
8. | M Ericsson | Dams | 1:52.266s |
9. | J Cecotto | Arden | 1:52.296s |
22. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:54.075s |
Day two, afternoon session
1. | J Cecotto | Arden | 1:52.781s |
2. | J Calado | ART | 1:52.878s |
3. | F Nasr | Carlin | 1:52.892s |
4. | K Giovesi | Lazarus | 1:53.081s |
5. | Quaife-Hobbs | MP | 1:53.243s |
6. | S Trummer | Rapax | 1:53.414s |
7. | D De Jong | MP | 1:53.515s |
8. | J Leal | Racing | 1:53.524s |
9. | S Coletti | Rapax | 1:53.818s |
23. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:54.940s |
Day three, morning session
1. | S Coletti | Rapax | 1:29.055s |
2. | M Ericsson | Dams | 1:29.217s |
3. | S Richelmi | Dams | 1:29.453s |
4. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:29.467s |
5. | S Canamasas | Caterham | 1:29.611s |
6. | J Calado | ART | 1:29.624s |
7. | K Giovesi | Lazarus | 1:29.812s |
8. | M Evans | Arden | 1:29.902s |
9. | D Abt | ART | 1:29.994s |
10. | Quaife-Hobbs | MP | 1:30.012s |
Day three, combined results
1. | S Coletti | Rapax | 1:29.055s |
2. | M Ericsson | Dams | 1:29.217s |
3. | F Nasr | Carlin | 1:29.381s |
4. | S Richelmi | Dams | 1:29.453s |
5. | J Palmer | Carlin | 1:29.467s |
6. | S Canamasas | Caterham | 1:29.611s |
7. | J Calado | ART | 1:29.624s |
8. | K Giovesi | Lazarus | 1:29.812s |
9. | T Dillmann | RT | 1:29.843s |
10. | F Leimer | Racing | 1:29.862s |